2018 Season Tournament Schedule:

  • July 9th–15th: Oregon State Games: --> Registration open soon here: https://stategamesor.org/register/
    • Monday: 1) Elementary School Singles: 10 am; 2) Elementary School Doubles: 2 pm

    • Tuesday: 1) Middle School Singles: 10 am; 2) High School Singles: 12 pm; 3) Middle School Doubles: 2 pm; 4) High School Doubles: 4pm

    • Wednesday: 1) College Singles: 2 pm; 2) Under 30 Singles: 4 pm; 3) College Doubles: 8 pm; 4) Under 30 Doubles: 8 pm

    • Thursday: 1) Over 30 Singles: 2 pm 2) Over 40 Singles: 4 pm 3) Over 30 Doubles: 6 pm 4) Over 40 Doubles: 8 pm

    • Friday: 1) Over 50 Singles: 2 pm 2) Over 60 Singles: 4 pm 3) Over 50 Doubles: 6 pm 4) Over 60 Doubles: 8 pm

    • Saturday: 1) Over 1750 Singles: 9 am 2) Under 1500 Singles: 10:30 pm 3) Over 1750 Doubles: 12 pm 4) Under 1500 Doubles: 1:30 pm

      5) Under 1000 Singles: 3 pm 6) Under 500 Singles: 4:30 pm 7) Under 1000 Doubles: 6 pm 8) Under 500 Doubles: 7 pm

    • Sunday: 1) Under 1750 Singles: 9 am 2) Under 1250 Singles: 10:30 am 3) Under 1750 Doubles: 12 pm 4) Under 1250 Doubles: 1:30 pm

      5) Under 750 Singles: 3 pm 6) Under 750 Doubles: 4:30 pm 7) Hardbat Singles : 6 pm 8) Wildcard Doubles: 7 pm

  • August 18th–19th: Paddle Palace Club 2018 USATT Summer Open
    • >> Register soon on OmniPong.com! Limited spots available!
  • September 8th: Oregon State Championships (USATT–sanctioned)
    • >> will have *multiple* events! (Players must be residents of OR or a member of a registered OR Table Tennis Club)
  • October 6th–7th: Paddle Palace Club 2018 USATT Fall Open

 

2018 Paddle Palace Club February Open Results

Open Singles:
1st Place – Xia Jiwei (PPC Head Coach)
Runner-up – Ryan Hoarfrost (PPC)

See the rest of the results from our biggest & best yet here!
You can read all about the Tournament in a feature article of the USATT Insider here!

2017 Paddle Palace Club Spring Open Results

U3200 Doubles:
1st Place – Michael Groom & David Helman (WTTC)
Runner-up–Dean Schultz & Andrew Matteson (PPC)

U2000:
1st Place – Nicholas Daescu (PPC)
Runner-up – Jay Crystal (PPC)

U1600:
1st Place – Sarit Roy (PPC)
Runner-up – David Edwards (WTTC)

U1400:
1st Place – David Ching (PPC)
Runner-up – Emily Merryman (ATTC)

U1000:
1st Place – Murad Pirani (PPC)
Runner-up – Rob Lafollette

U4200 Doubles:
1st Place – Andrew Matteson & Jiwei Xia (PPC)
Runner-up – Ryan Hoarfrost & Hung Ho (PPC)

Open Singles:
1st Place – Ryan Hoarfrost (PPC)
Runner-up – Jason Chen

U1800:
1st Place – Scott Lipscomb (WTTC)
Runner-up – Max Nasab (SPTTC)

U2200:
1st Place – Brian Chia (SPTTC)
Runner-up – Phil Schock (PPC)

Over 40s:
1st Place – Nicholas Daescu (PPC)
Runner-up – Jay Crystal (PPC)

U1200:
1st Place – Richard Chang
Runner-up – David Helman (WTTC)

 

2017 PPC Inaugural Winter Open Results

U4200 Doubles:
1st Place – Ryan Hoarfrost & Hung Ho (PPC)
Runner-up – Dean Schultz & Jiwei Xia (PPC)

Open Singles:
1st Place – Hau Lam (PPC)
Runner-up – Brian Chia (SPTTC)

U1200:
1st Place – Jamaine Kanji
Runner-up – Shair Kanji

U2000:
1st Place – Alex Melekhov
Runner-up – John Ochsner (SPTTC)

U1750:
1st Place – Adwait Purandare
Runner-up – Samir Patel

U2800 Doubles:
1st Place – Thomas Nam & Jae Kauffman (PPC)
Runner-up – Dean Schultz & Jeff Schultz (PPC)

U2300:
1st Place – Ryan Hoarfrost (PPC)
Runner-up – Valeri Kim (SPTTC)

U1500:
1st Place – Sarit Roy (PPC)
Runner-up – Samir Patel

Over 40:
1st Place – Jay Crystal (PPC)
Runner-up – Matthew Barnes (WTTC)

U900:
1st Place – Phil Ochs (PPC)
Runner-up – Dena Fowler

Full results can be found on OmniPong.com
(sign-in as a member --> click 'tournaments' --> select NW region --> click 'results' button for PPC Inaugural Winter Open)

Great playing, participants!